Ontology term: GO:0005730

Load list into the Advanced Search to download in various formats or combine with other queries

Genes annotated to this term or its is_a or part_of descendants: 343

(note that the list of genes annotated to term related by the "regulates" relationship will need to be generated by an additional query, see the FAQ for further information)

Name Systematic ID Description
clr3 SPBC800.03 histone deacetylase (class II) Clr3
dbp10 SPAC31A2.07c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dbp10 (predicted)
SPCC306.07c SPCC306.07c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Cic1/Utp30 family (predicted)
rhp42 SPCC4G3.10c DNA repair protein Rhp42
cwf23 SPCC10H11.02 DNAJ domain protein Cwf23
SPCC1672.07 SPCC1672.07 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp21 (predicted)
SPCC1183.07 SPCC1183.07 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Rrp5 (predicted)
sds21 SPCC31H12.05c serine/threonine protein phosphatase PP1 subfamily, Sds21
SPBC947.07 SPBC947.07 ribosome biogenesis protein Rrp14 (predicted)
mug103 SPAC22A12.02c Schizosaccharomyces specific protein Mug103
utp8 SPAC1565.05 t-UTP complex subunit Utp8 (predicted)
fml1 SPAC9.05 ATP-dependent 3' to 5' DNA helicase, FANCM ortholog Fml1
SPAC1705.02 SPAC1705.02 human 4F5S homolog
tsr1 SPAC23H4.15 ribosome biogenesis protein Tsr1 (predicted)
nop10 SPAP27G11.13c snoRNP pseudouridylase box H/ACA snoRNP complex protein (predicted)
SPAC1610.02c SPAC1610.02c mitochondrial ribosomal protein subunit L1 (predicted)
SPAC17H9.04c SPAC17H9.04c RNA-binding protein
ebp2 SPAC17H9.05 rRNA processing protein Ebp2 (predicted)
SPAC607.02c SPAC607.02c conserved fungal protein
utp5 SPAC20H4.01 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp5 (predicted)
rpl26 SPBC29B5.03c 60S ribosomal protein L26 (predicted)
faf1 SPAC3F10.08c rRNA processing protein Faf1 (predicted)
SPAC8F11.04 SPAC8F11.04 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Cic1/Utp30 family (predicted)
csl4 SPCC1840.11 exosome subunit Csl4
mpp6 SPACUNK4.11c nuclear exosome-associated RNA binding protein Mpp6
pal1 SPCP1E11.04c membrane associated protein Pal1
eta2 SPAC31G5.10 Myb family protein Eta2
SPAC589.10c SPAC589.10c ribosomal-ubiquitin fusion protein Ubi5 (predicted)
rpl35 SPCC613.05c 60S ribosomal protein L35
rrp9 SPAC2E1P5.05 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Rrp9 (predicted)
pwp1 SPBC1711.16 WD repeat protein Pwp1 (predicted)
rpl702 SPAC3H5.07 60S ribosomal protein L7
rps1401 SPAC3H5.05c 40S ribosomal protein S14 (predicted)
pop23 SPCC16C4.05 RNase P and RNase MRP subunit (predicted)
rps1502 SPAC1071.07c 40S ribosomal protein S15 (predicted)
rpl1201 SPCC16C4.13c 60S ribosomal protein L12.1/L12A
SPAC2C4.08 SPAC2C4.08 conserved fungal protein
mde4 SPBC6B1.04 monopolin-like complex subunit Mde4
SPAC1093.05 SPAC1093.05 ATP-dependent RNA helicase Hca4 (predicted)
SPBC4F6.13c SPBC4F6.13c WD repeat/BOP1NT protein (predicted)
clp1 SPAC1782.09c Cdc14-related protein phosphatase Clp1/Flp1
rrp16 SPAC22F8.09 rRNA processing protein Rrp16 (predicted)
mug27 SPCC417.06c meiosis specific protein kinase Mug27/Slk1
cbf5 SPAC29A4.04c pseudouridylate synthase Cbf5 (predicted)
SPCC18.05c SPCC18.05c notchless-like protein (predicted)
utp23 SPCC18.12c rRNA processing protein Utp23 (predicted)
gar1 SPBC20F10.01 snoRNP pseudouridylase box H/ACA snoRNP complex protein Gar1
csm1 SPAC11E3.03 chromosome segregation protein Csm1/Pcs1
rpl22 SPAC11E3.15 60S ribosomal protein L22 (predicted)
rnp24 SPAC3G6.04 RNA-binding protein Rnp24
pop7 SPBP8B7.01c RNAseP RNAse MRP subunit Pop7 (predicted)
dbp2 SPBP8B7.16c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dbp2
lcp5 SPAC18B11.06 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Lcp5 (predicted)
utp4 SPBC19F5.02c U3 snoRNP protein Utp4 (predicted)
cid14 SPAC12G12.13c poly(A) polymerase Cid14
efg1 SPAC12G12.02 rRNA processing protein Efg1 (predicted)
SPAC630.10 SPAC630.10 conserved eukaryotic protein, DUF3321 family
snoR61 SPNCRNA.445 small nucleolar RNA snR61
SPAC227.02c SPAC227.02c rRNA processing protein Rrp15 (predicted)
nip7 SPCC320.11c RNA-binding protein involved in ribosome biogenesis Nip7 (predicted)
rok1 SPAC22F3.08c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Rok1 (predicted)
rpc19 SPAC1687.01 DNA-directed RNA polymerase I and III subunit Rpc19
snu3 SPSNRNA.03 small nucleolar RNA U3
tfa2 SPCC1672.08c transcription factor TFIIE beta subunit, TFIIEB, Tfa2
SPAC1A6.02 SPAC1A6.02 WD repeat protein, human WDR55 family, involved in ribosome biogenesis (predicted)
skb15 SPCC16C4.08c p21 activated protein kinase inhibitor Skb15
urb1 SPCC14G10.02 ribosome biogenesis protein Urb1 (predicted)
rrp8 SPAC56F8.09 rRNA methyltransferase Rrp8 (predicted)
mtr4 SPAC6F12.16c ATP-dependent RNA helicase, TRAMP complex subunit Mtr4
bfr2 SPAC664.08c traub family protein involved in ribosome biogenesis (predicted)
fml2 SPAC20H4.04 ATP-dependent 3' to 5' DNA helicase (predicted)
cka1 SPAC23C11.11 serine/threonine protein kinase Cka1
SPAC18G6.06 SPAC18G6.06 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp11 (predicted)
rps7 SPAC18G6.14c 40S ribosomal protein S7 (predicted)
SPCC126.11c SPCC126.11c RNA-binding protein, rrm type
enp2 SPCC330.09 rRNA processing protein Enp2 (predicted)
SPBC8D2.16c SPBC8D2.16c DUF171 family protein
SPAC823.04 SPAC823.04 rRNA processing protein Rrp36, DUF947 family (predicted)
SPBC32H8.04c SPBC32H8.04c rRNA processing protein Fcf1 (predicted)
rps402 SPBC21B10.10 40S ribosomal protein S4 (predicted)
SPBC18H10.07 SPBC18H10.07 WW domain-binding protein 4 (predicted)
lsm3 SPBC9B6.05c U6 snRNP-associated protein Lsm3 (predicted)
mrpl10 SPBC9B6.06 mitochondrial ribosomal protein subunit L15 (predicted)
utp13 SPCC16A11.02 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp13 (predicted)
SPBC16E9.10c SPBC16E9.10c AAA family ATPase Rix7 (predicted)
mcm4 SPCC16A11.17 MCM complex subunit Mcm4/Cdc21
sof1 SPBC1A4.07c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Sof1 (predicted)
rrs1 SPBC29A3.16 ribosome biogenesis protein Rrs1 (predicted)
rpa12 SPCC1259.03 DNA-directed RNA polymerase complex I subunit Rpa12
SPCC23B6.02c SPCC23B6.02c pre-ribosomal factor (predicted)
rps2402 SPBC17G9.07 40S ribosomal protein S24 (predicted)
cgr1 SPAC1556.05c ribosome biogenesis CGR1 family (predicted)
tif51 SPAC26H5.10c translation elongation factor eIF5A (predicted)
SPAC2C4.06c SPAC2C4.06c tRNA (cytosine-5-)-methyltransferase (predicted)
SPAC27F1.06c SPAC27F1.06c FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase (predicted)
SPBC336.02 SPBC336.02 18S rRNA dimethylase (predicted)
SPAC144.01 SPAC144.01 Schizosaccharomyces specific protein
pop5 SPCC830.09c RNase P and RNase MRP subunit (predicted)
SPCC1919.13c SPCC1919.13c ribosome biogenesis protein (predicted)
rpl902 SPCC613.06 60S ribosomal protein L9
rpb10 SPAC1B3.12c DNA-directed RNA polymerase I, II, and III subunit Rpb10
rrn5 SPAC29A4.10 RNA polymerase I upstream activation factor complex subunit Rrn5
utp16 SPBP8B7.10c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp16 (predicted)
ubp16 SPCC1682.12c ubiquitin C-terminal hydrolase Ubp16
cif1 SPCC364.01 calnexin independence factor Cif1
grn1 SPBC26H8.08c GTPase Grn1
rpb6 SPCC1020.04c DNA-directed RNA polymerase I, II and III subunit Rpb6
cnp3 SPBC1861.01c CENP-C
slx9 SPAPB21F2.03 ribosome biogenesis protein Slx9 (predicted)
SPCC285.03 SPCC285.03 ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dbp6 (predicted)
set11 SPCC1223.04c ribosomal protein lysine methyltransferase Set11
SPBC1773.12 SPBC1773.12 transcription factor, zf-fungal binuclear cluster type (predicted)
SPAC1687.09 SPAC1687.09 ENTH/VHS domain protein (predicted)
SPBC1271.03c SPBC1271.03c NLI interacting factor family phosphatase (predicted)
sda1 SPBC106.14c SDA1 family protein (predicted)
lsm2 SPCC1620.01c U6 snRNP-associated protein core protein (predicted)
air1 SPBP35G2.08c zinc knuckle TRAMP complex subunit Air1
esf1 SPBC1734.01c pre-rRNA processing protein Esf1 (predicted)
pop8 SPBC1709.20 RNase P and RNase MRP subunit Pop8 (predicted)
rlp7 SPAC664.06 ribosomal protein L7-like Rlp7 involved in ribosome biogenesis (predicted)
SPCC5E4.10c SPCC5E4.10c human leukocyte receptor 1 ortholog
nbl1 SPBC725.12 Borealin homolog Nbl1
rps1501 SPCC1393.03 40S ribosomal protein S15 (predicted)
ddb1 SPAC17H9.10c damaged DNA binding protein Ddb1
rps23 SPAC23C11.02c 40S ribosomal protein S23 (predicted)
hst4 SPAC1783.04c Sir2 family histone deacetylase Hst4
SPCC550.03c SPCC550.03c Ski complex RNA helicase Ski2 (predicted)
trm10 SPAC6B12.09 tRNA m(1)G methyltransferase Trm10
SPAC4F8.04 SPAC4F8.04 Brix domain protein Rpf1 (predicted)
rpc10 SPBC19C2.03 DNA-directed RNA polymerase I, II and III subunit Rpc10
rpl6 SPCC622.18 60S ribosomal protein L6 (predicted)
rpa34 SPBC11G11.05 DNA-directed RNA polymerase I complex subunit Rpa34 (predicted)
nop52 SPBC9B6.07 nucleolar protein Nop52 family (predicted)
esf2 SPBC28E12.05 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Esf2 (predicted)
rps2802 SPCC285.15c 40S ribosomal protein S28, Rps2802
snR30 SPSNORNA.20 small nucleolar RNA U17
rpl15 SPCC576.11 60S ribosomal protein L15 (predicted)
tam10 SPBC14C8.19 small acidic protein (SMAP) domain containing protein
tif6 SPCC1919.09 translation initiation factor-like ribosome biogenesis protein
SPCC1494.06c SPCC1494.06c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dbp9 (predicted)
SPCC70.06 SPCC70.06 nuclear export factor (predicted)
ckb2 SPBC2G5.02c CK2 family regulatory subunit Ckb2 (predicted)
SPBC4F6.07c SPBC4F6.07c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Mak5 (predicted)
snoR54b SPSNORNA.14 small nucleolar RNA snR54b
cue2 SPCC1235.03 SMR domain protein, possibly involved in DNA repair and neddylation
tbp1 SPAC29E6.08 TATA-binding protein (TBP)
cut14 SPBP4H10.06c condensin complex subunit Cut14
nhp2 SPAC1782.10c box H/ACA snoRNP complex subunit Nhp2
SPAC4F10.06 SPAC4F10.06 ribosome small subunit biogenesis protein, BUD22 family (predicted)
SPBC30D10.15 SPBC30D10.15 snoRNP assembly factor Naf1 (predicted)
nan1 SPAC1B3.13 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Nan1 (predicted)
rrp7 SPBC776.17 rRNA processing protein Rrp7 (predicted)
snu5 SPSNRNA.05 small nuclear RNA U5
imp3 SPAC19D5.05c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Imp3 (predicted)
rrp43 SPBC17D1.03c exosome subunit Rrp43
dbp3 SPBC17D1.06 ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dbp3 (predicted)
spt2 SPCC1393.02c non-specific DNA binding protein Spt2 (predicted)
trm8 SPCPB16A4.04c tRNA (guanine-N7-)-methyltransferase catalytic subunit Trm8 (predicted)
noc3 SPBC887.03c Noc2p-Noc3p complex subunit Noc3 (predicted)
pfh1 SPBC887.14c 5' to 3' DNA helicase, involved in DNA recombination and repair Pif1
sir2 SPBC16D10.07c Sir2 family histone deacetylase Sir2
rps1801 SPBC16D10.11c 40S ribosomal protein S18 (predicted)
SPAC12G12.06c SPAC12G12.06c rRNA processing protein (predicted)
rpl3402 SPCC1322.15 60S ribosomal protein L34
mms1 SPAC3H8.05c E3 ubiquitin ligase complex subunit Mms1 (predicted)
rrp6 SPAC1F3.01 exosome 3'-5' exoribonuclease subunit Rrp6 (predicted)
bag101 SPBC16G5.11c BAG family molecular chaperone regulator Bag101 (predicted)
rqh1 SPAC2G11.12 RecQ type DNA helicase Rqh1
tgs1 SPAC2G11.15c rRNA methyltransferase Tgs1 (predicted)
saf1 SPCC663.11 splicing associated factor Saf1
spp27 SPCC285.17 RNA polymerase I upstream activation factor complex subunit Spp27
SPAC23C11.03 SPAC23C11.03 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Mpp1 (predicted)
puf6 SPCP1E11.11 Puf family RNA-binding protein Puf6 (predicted)
SPBC106.12c SPBC106.12c THO complex subunit (predicted)
dsh1 SPBC582.04c RNAi protein, Dsh1
SPAC19A8.07c SPAC19A8.07c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Imp4 (predicted)
SPAC823.08c SPAC823.08c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Rrp3 (predicted)
trm13 SPAC1805.03c tRNA 2'-O-methyltransferase Trm13 (predicted)
pac1 SPBC119.11c double-strand-specific ribonuclease Pac1
swc2 SPBP35G2.13c Swr1 complex complex subunit Swc2
SPCC24B10.18 SPCC24B10.18 human Leydig cell tumor 10 kDa protein homolog
swi2 SPAC1142.03c Swi5 complex subunit Swi2
SPAC1142.04 SPAC1142.04 Noc complex subunit Noc2 family (predicted)
rrn11 SPBC725.17c RNA polymerase I transcription factor subunit Rrn11 (predicted)
SPAC926.08c SPAC926.08c Brix domain protein Rpf2 (predicted)
rpl1602 SPAC23A1.11 60S ribosomal protein L13/L16 (predicted)
shq1 SPBC8D2.13 box H/ACA snoRNP assembly protein Shq1 (predicted)
SPBC32H8.05 SPBC32H8.05 conserved fungal protein
hmo1 SPBC28F2.11 HMG box protein Hmo1
ckb1 SPAC1851.03 CK2 family regulatory subunit Ckb1
cti1 SPCC1739.07 Cut3 interacting protein Cti1, predicted exosome subunit
rpa2 SPBP23A10.07 DNA-directed RNA polymerase I complex subunit Rpa2
frg1 SPBP23A10.12 FRG1 family protein, involved in mRNA splicing (predicted)
SPAC1B3.09c SPAC1B3.09c Noc2p-Noc3p complex subunit Noc2 family (predicted)
rrn10 SPAC22E12.08 RNA polymerase I upstream activation factor complex subunit Rrn10
utp25 SPCC1827.01c U3 associated protein Utp25 (predicted)
rlp24 SPAC22E12.13c ribosomal L24-like protein involved in ribosome biogenesis Rlp24 (predicted)
SPCC1827.05c SPCC1827.05c nucleolar RNA-binding protein NIFK (predicted)
klf1 SPAC1039.05c transcription factor, zf-fungal binuclear cluster type Klf1
rps2302 SPBP4H10.13 40S ribosomal protein S23 (predicted)
sno52 SPSNORNA.29 small nucleolar RNA R52
alb1 SPBC2D10.19c pre-60S shuttling factor Alb1 (predicted)
snu1 SPSNRNA.01 small nuclear RNA U1
nuc1 SPBC4C3.05c DNA-directed RNA polymerase I complex large subunit Nuc1
spb1 SPAC1687.11 rRNA methyltransferase Spb1 (predicted)
rpl29 SPBC776.01 60S ribosomal protein L29
SPBC25H2.15 SPBC25H2.15 SSU-rRNA maturation protein Tsr4 homolog 1 (predicted)
lsm5 SPBC20F10.09 U6 snRNP-associated protein Lsm5 (predicted)
nat10 SPAC20G8.09c ribosome biogenesis ATPase
rpl1603 SPBC2G2.05 60S ribosomal protein L13/L16 (predicted)
utp10 SPBC23E6.04c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp10 (predicted)
mtl1 SPAC17H9.02 TRAMP complex ATP-dependent RNA helicase (predicted)
snu32 SPSNRNA.07 small nucleolar RNA U3B
SPAC17H9.07 SPAC17H9.07 signal recognition particle subunit Srp21 (predicted)
byr3 SPAC13D6.02c translational activator, zf-CCHC type zinc finger protein (predicted)
SPAC13G7.09c SPAC13G7.09c conserved fungal protein
uep1 SPAC1805.12c ribosomal-ubiquitin fusion protein Ubi2
bms1 SPBC31E1.06 GTP binding protein Bms1 (predicted)
snu4 SPSNRNA.04 small nuclear RNA U4
slx4 SPAC688.06c structure-specific endonuclease subunit Slx4
fcf2 SPAC3G9.15c rRNA processing protein Fcf2 (predicted)
pop100 SPAC25B8.16 RNase P and RNase MRP subunit (predicted)
rpl701 SPBC18H10.12c 60S ribosomal protein L7
SPAC890.04c SPAC890.04c ribosome biogenesis protein Ytm1 (predicted)
SPBC1711.05 SPBC1711.05 nucleocytoplasmic transport chaperone Srp40 (predicted)
SPBC24C6.02 SPBC24C6.02 ATP-dependent RNA helicase Spb4 (predicted)
iws1 SPBC19G7.16 transcription elongation factor complex subunit Iws1 (predicted)
fma1 SPBC3E7.10 methionine aminopeptidase Fma1 (predicted)
SPAC1751.04 SPAC1751.04 pre-ribosomal protein Loc1 (predicted)
rrn7 SPBC336.09c RNA polymerase I core factor complex subunit Rrn7
lsm4 SPBC30D10.06 U6 snRNP-associated protein Lsm4 (predicted)
urb2 SPAC2G11.02 ribosome biogenesis protein Urb2 (predicted)
utp22 SPBC776.08c small-subunit processome, UTP-C complex subunit Utp22 (predicted)
acr1 SPBC17D1.04 upstream activation factor complex subunit Acr1
ddx27 SPAC30D11.03 ATP-dependent RNA helicase Ddx27/Drs1 (predicted)
rrn6 SPBC3B8.11 RNA polymerase I transcription factor subunit Rrn6 (predicted)
SPAC57A7.06 SPAC57A7.06 U3 snoRNP protein Utp14 (predicted)
nop2 SPBP8B7.20c RNA methyltransferase Nop2 (predicted)
stc1 SPBP8B7.28c LIM-like protein linking chromatin modification to RNAi, Stc1
ppp1 SPBC19F5.05c pescadillo-family BRCT domain protein Ppp1 (predicted)
gar2 SPAC140.02 nucleolar protein required for rRNA processing
snu13 SPAC607.03c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Snu13
rpl1502 SPAC1783.08c 60S ribosomal protein L15b (predicted)
rpp40 SPAC6C3.09 RNase P subunit Rpp40 (predicted)
SPAC1B9.03c SPAC1B9.03c RNA-binding protein involved in ribosomal large subunit assembly and maintenance (predicted)
SPBC215.06c SPBC215.06c human LYAR homolog
brx1 SPBC800.06 ribosome biogenesis protein Brx1 (predicted)
brc1 SPBC582.05c BRCT domain protein Brc1
nsk1 SPAC3G9.01 Clp1-interacting, microtubule plus-end binding Nsk1
rpl2002 SPAC26A3.04 60S ribosomal protein L20 (predicted)
nop12 SPAC16E8.06c RNA-binding protein Nop12 (predicted)
SPBC646.10c SPBC646.10c U3 snoRNP protein Nop56 (predicted)
SPAC8C9.07 SPAC8C9.07 rRNA processing protein Fyv7 (predicted)
rpa49 SPAC2F3.03c DNA-directed RNA polymerase I complex subunit Rpa49 (predicted)
lsk1 SPAC2F3.15 P-TEFb-associated cyclin-dependent protein kinase Lsk1
SPBC83.17 SPBC83.17 transcriptional coactivator, multiprotein bridging factor Mbf1 (predicted)
nop8 SPBP16F5.06 ribosome biogenesis protein Nop8 (predicted)
rpb8 SPBC14C8.12 DNA-directed RNA polymerase I, II and III subunit Rpb8
dbp7 SPBC21H7.04 ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dbp7 (predicted)
hus1 SPAC20G4.04c checkpoint clamp complex protein Hus1
rpl35b SPBC1921.01c 60S ribosomal protein L35a (predicted)
SPAC4F10.09c SPAC4F10.09c ribosome biogenesis protein Noc1 (predicted)
mex67 SPBC1921.03c mRNA export receptor, Tap, nucleoporin Mex67
SPAC19B12.11c SPAC19B12.11c zinc finger protein, human ZNF593 ortholog
tma23 SPAC1952.02 ribosome biogenesis protein Tma23 (predicted)
SPAC29A4.13 SPAC29A4.13 urease accessory protein UreF (predicted)
pop4 SPBC1703.01c RNase P and RNase MRP subunit (predicted)
est1 SPBC2D10.13 telomerase regulator Est1
SPAC1F5.10 SPAC1F5.10 ATP-dependent RNA helicase (predicted)
rpl2801 SPBC776.11 60S ribosomal protein L27/L28
SPAC630.06c SPAC630.06c conserved fungal protein
ker1 SPBC1718.03 DNA-directed RNA polymerase I complex subunit Ker1
SPBC13G1.09 SPBC13G1.09 bystin family U3 and U14 snoRNA associated protein (predicted)
rps1901 SPBC21C3.13 40S ribosomal protein S19 (predicted)
rpa43 SPBC3B9.07c DNA-directed RNA polymerase I complex subunit Rpa43
SPAC23G3.06 SPAC23G3.06 U3 snoRNP protein Nop58 (predicted)
mak16 SPAC222.06 nuclear HMG-like acidic protein Mak16 (predicted)
SPBC16C6.03c SPBC16C6.03c ribosome assembly protein (predicted)
rpl3201 SPBC16C6.11 60S ribosomal protein L32
rpc40 SPBC1289.07c DNA-directed RNA polymerase I and III subunit Rpc40
slx1 SPAP27G11.15 structure-specific endonuclease catalytic subunit
meu6 SPBC428.07 meiotic chromosome segregation protein Meu6
utp15 SPBC428.19c U3 snoRNP protein Utp15 (predicted)
rrn3 SPAC18G6.11c ribosomal DNA (rDNA) transcription factor Rrn3
upf3 SPAC13G7.03 up-frameshift suppressor 3 family protein (predicted)
pwp2 SPBC713.04c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp1 (predicted)
snu6 SPSNRNA.06 small nuclear RNA U6
SPAC6F6.03c SPAC6F6.03c ribosome export GTPase (predicted)
SPAC31G5.21 SPAC31G5.21 human FAM32A homolog
SPAPB1E7.01c SPAPB1E7.01c conserved fungal family
SPBC1711.07 SPBC1711.07 WD repeat protein Rrb1 (predicted)
rps5 SPAC8C9.08 40S ribosomal protein S5 (predicted)
pol5 SPBC14C8.14c DNA polymerase phi
rmp1 SPAC323.08 ribonuclease MRP complex subunit (predicted)
SPBC365.04c SPBC365.04c RNA-binding protein, involved in ribosome biogenesis (predicted)
has1 SPAC1F7.02c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Has1 (predicted)
SPBC4F6.14 SPBC4F6.14 RNA-binding protein (predicted)
rnh1 SPBC336.06c ribonuclease H Rnh1 (predicted)
top1 SPBC1703.14c DNA topoisomerase I
srp14 SPAC19B12.09 signal recognition particle subunit Srp14
cnd1 SPBC776.13 condensin complex non-SMC subunit Cnd1
SPAC29A4.09 SPAC29A4.09 rRNA exonuclease Rrp17 (predicted)
dnt1 SPBC25D12.02c nucleolar protein Dnt1
SPBC1604.09c SPBC1604.09c exoribonuclease Rex4 (predicted)
imp1 SPBC1604.08c importin alpha
fkbp39 SPBC1347.02 FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase (predicted)
nop14 SPBC3F6.04c U3 snoRNP protein Nop14 (predicted)
kri1 SPAC22G7.05 ribosome biogenesis protein Kri1 (predicted)
prh1 SPAC2G11.11c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Prh1 (predicted)
reb1 SPBC1198.11c RNA polymerase I transcription termination factor/ RNA polymerase II transcription factor Reb1
snu2 SPSNRNA.02 small nuclear RNA U2
rpb5 SPAC23C4.15 DNA-directed RNA polymerase I, II and III subunit Rpb5
rpp1 SPAC3A12.04c RNase P and RNase MRP subunit p30 (predicted)
tit1 SPAC343.15 tRNA isopentenyltransferase Tit1
SPBP35G2.04c SPBP35G2.04c Schizosaccharomyces specific protein
SPAPB1A10.06c SPAPB1A10.06c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dhr1 (predicted)
pnk1 SPAC23C11.04c DNA kinase/phosphatase Pnk1
nog1 SPBC651.01c GTP binding protein Nog1 (predicted)
SPBP22H7.02c SPBP22H7.02c RNA-binding protein Mrd1 (predicted)
rsa3 SPAC6B12.19 ribosome assembly protein Rsa3 (predicted)
mrt4 SPBC11G11.03 mRNA turnover and ribosome assembly protein Mrt4 (predicted)
sdo1 SPAC4F8.03 SBDS family ribosome maturation protein Sdo1 (predicted)
rps1402 SPBC18H10.13 40S ribosomal protein S14 (predicted)
rif1 SPAC6F6.17 telomere length regulator protein Rif1
SPAC24C9.11 SPAC24C9.11 ribosome small subunit biogenesis protein (predicted)
nop9 SPAC6G9.02c RNA-binding protein Nop9 (predicted)
SPAC959.03c SPAC959.03c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp7 (predicted)
SPBC365.09c SPBC365.09c human KIN ortholog (predicted)
rrp14 SPAC8C9.10c ribosome biogenesis protein Rrp14 (predicted)
mis3 SPBC25B2.05 rRNA processing protein Mis3
SPAC1071.09c SPAC1071.09c DNAJ domain protein, DNAJC9 family (predicted)
fib1 SPBC2D10.10c fibrillarin, rRNA methyltransferase
SPAC683.02c SPAC683.02c cytoplasmic mRNA processing body, zf-CCHC type zinc finger protein (predicted)
SPBC3B8.09 SPBC3B8.09 U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp3 (predicted)
usp102 SPBC4B4.07c U1 snRNP-associated protein Usp102
rpr2 SPBC1105.16c RNase P subunit Rpr2 (predicted)
SPBC16D10.01c SPBC16D10.01c conserved fungal protein
SPAC890.05 SPAC890.05 ribosome biogenesis protein, G-patch domain, PINX1 family (predicted)
rev1 SPBC1347.01c deoxycytidyl transferase Rev1 (predicted)
utp20 SPBC56F2.04 U3 snoRNP protein Utp20 (predicted)
dbp8 SPBC543.06c ATP-dependent RNA helicase Dbp8 (predicted)
SPBC244.02c SPBC244.02c U3 snoRNP-associated protein Utp6 (predicted)
nop16 SPBC1539.10 ribosome biogenesis protein Nop16 (predicted)